Leola/Frederick Area Volleyball
    • Conference: 3-2
    • Class: 11-12
    • Opponent: 240-251
    • Home: 5-4
    • Away: 8-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 1-8
    • vs .500 : 10-4
    • PF: 21.0
    • PA: 20.3
    • PD: +0.7
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Britton-Hecla #243 W 3-0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-20) Britton-Hecla Arena C/JV/V games
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-6) Frederick Area School District
8/27/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-19) Edmunds Central High School YTC Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Potter County #197 L 0-2 (17-25, 17-25) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 1-2 (9-25, 25-16, 21-25) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School YTC Tournament
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 W 3-1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-19, 25-19) Frederick Area School District
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (16-25, 6-25, 9-25) Warner High School 7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 1-3 (25-22, 24-26, 13-25, 16-25) Leola School
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-2 (17-25, 21-25)
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Marty #273 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) Wolsey-Wessington School District
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 L 0-2 (24-26, 23-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) Wolsey-Wessington School District Wolsey-Wessington Inv
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 1-3 (20-25, 25-21, 23-25, 19-25) Leola School 6:30 jv
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 1-3 (26-28, 25-12, 22-25, 25-27) Leola School
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-2 (13-25, 22-25) Ipswich Public School District
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) Ipswich Public School District
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Milbank #116 L 0-2 (18-25, 18-25) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Lemmon #200 L 1-2 (25-22, 20-25, 20-25) Ipswich Public School District
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Northwestern #44 L 0-3 (5-25, 5-25, 10-25) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Ellendale, ND #103 L 0-3 (16-25, 14-25, 16-25) Leola School
9/27/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 W 3-0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-18) Leola School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/4/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-23) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-21) Frederick Area School District
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13) Aberdeen Christian School
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 W 3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 15-25, 25-13) Frederick Area School District Senior Night
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-16) Waverly-South Shore High School
10/21/2022 @ team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18) SBA Event Center "C" match @ 5:30 pm
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #197 L 0-3 (13-25, 14-25, 10-25) Hoven High School JV @ 6:00pm, followed by V
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-23) Frederick Area School District Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (10-25, 15-25, 11-25) Warner High School Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND