Potter County Volleyball
    • Conference: 3-2
    • Class: 9-15
    • Opponent: 271-195
    • Home: 6-8
    • Away: 6-5
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 4-14
    • vs .500 : 5-1
    • PF: 21.3
    • PA: 20.9
    • PD: +0.4
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 vs team-logo North Central #252 W 3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-7) Gettysburg North Gym JV 6:30; Varsity 7:30 PM
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Wakpala #278 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-9) Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-17) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 1-2 (21-25, 25-13, 21-25) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-3 (18-25, 28-30, 9-25) Mobridge High School JV 6:30; V 7:30 pm
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 0-3 (27-29, 22-25, 21-25) Hoven High School Hoven Homecoming - JV 6:30; V 7:30
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Miller #24 L 0-3 (19-25, 15-25, 13-25) Gettysburg North Gym JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00 PM/Parents' Night
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
9/15/2022 @ team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-14) McLaughlin High School Varsity-JV
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Ipswich #187 W 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-19) Ipswich Public School District
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 17-25, 25-13) Parkview Auditorium JV @ 6:30pm, followed by V
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 W 2-1 (12-25, 25-16, 25-21) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-2 (18-25, 17-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC Tournament
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-2 (22-25, 18-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 2-3 (20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 23-25, 13-15) Gettysburg North Gym JV @ 6:30pm, followed by V
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-2 (8-25, 14-25) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Pheasant Classic
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Webster Area #166 L 0-2 (25-27, 15-25) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tourney
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 0-2 (15-25, 21-25) Redfield Jr-Sr High School
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 2-0 (26-24, 25-13) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tournament
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-3 (22-25, 16-25, 12-25) Herreid Independent School District
10/8/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-2 (12-25, 15-25)
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Faith #163 L 1-2 (23-25, 25-22, 14-25) Gettysburg North Gym
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-12) Gettysburg North Gym
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-2 (21-25, 19-25) Gettysburg South Gym Battler Tourney
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 25-11) Eagle Butte School District
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #45 L 0-3 (17-25, 10-25, 14-25) Gettysburg South Gym 7th @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 1-3 (25-17, 17-25, 24-26, 20-25) Timber Lake School New Gym NO JV game
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND #164 L 2-3 (19-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-15, 14-16) Hoven High School NO JV game
10/21/2022 vs team-logo Faith #163 L 1-3 (21-25, 28-30, 25-23, 17-25) Gettysburg North Gym NO JV game
10/25/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-10) Hoven High School JV @ 6:00pm, followed by V
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-14) Gettysburg North Gym Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-3 (20-25, 25-27, 21-25) Selby Area High School Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
9/30/2023 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 7:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym Redfield Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND